IHRA-Motorsports-2013-Final-4C-vector web SummitSportsmanSpectacular-logo SSS CMYK   JR Juniorlogo DRM-logo AboveMenu2.png
navbar bottom

 

2017 Champions

DSC 6769 DSC 6760 DSC 6786

     Top Tom Gall                 Mod  Chris Black         Jr  Luke Schwemler

2016 Champions 

MOD hs  headshot 2  headshot 1
     Top Mickey Nelson           Mod  Vic Ellinger       Jr Dragster Allison Lloyd

2015 Champions

DSC 7930  DSC 7908  DSC 7958
                 Top                                 Mod                         Junior Dragster
           Jeff Parrish                    Cory Heckenlible                Kenneth Hillin                                            

2014 Champions

Bayus
Pressey
Tolisano
Top Cody Bayus
Mod Mark Pressey
Junior Dragster
John Tolisano III

2013 Champions

Lucas Mug
Pollard Mug
Poindexter Mug
Top Tim Lucas
Mod Kevin Pollard
Junior Dragster
Justin Poindexter 

2012 Champions

Butler 1
Kay 1
Johnson 1
Top Tim Butler
Mod Shane Kay
Junior Dragster
Austin Johnson 

2011 Champions

c2
c3
Box
J.P. Schuster
No Box
Matt Hawk

2010 Champions

c2
c3
Box
Chip Johnson
No Box
Chris Hall

2009 Champions

c4
c5
Box
Scotty Phillips
No Box
Davey Boyd

2008 Champions

c6
c7
Box
Darrell Pittman
No Box
Chad Dotson

2007 Champions

c8
c9
Box
Chad Hedgecock
No Box
Will Steckly

2006 Champions

c10
c11
Box
Joe Gary
NoBox
John Coyle

2005 Champions

c12
c13
Box
J.J. Brock
No Box
Rick Baehr

2004 Champions

c14
c15
Box
Jonathan Tromp
No Box
John Hochstedler

2003 Champions

c16
c17
Box 
Tom Cable
No Box 
Steve Doornbosch
 

2002 Inaugural Champion
c18
Chip Horton

     
IHRA socialMedia facebook IHRA socialMedia twitter IHRA socialMedia youtube
  Instagram App   

IHRA calendarheader
Summit Team Finals | Division 5 Thunder)
Martin, MI
Thursday, September 13th - Sunday, September 16th
Summit Team Finals | Division 9 (Raiders) 2 East (Heatwave)
Hartsville, SC
Thursday, September 13th - Sunday, September 16th
Summit Team Finals | Division 3 (North Stars)
New Alexandria, PA
Thursday, September 20th - Sunday, September 23rd
Summit Team Finals | Division 1 (Patriots)
Budds Creek, MD
Thursday, September 27th - Sunday, September 30th
Summit Team Finals | Division 4 (Renegades)
Tumball, TX
Thursday, September 27th - Sunday, September 30th

 

featuredsponsors